shirdi train travel

ALLAHABAD TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Allahabad. 

 

Allahabad to Manmad Trains

 

No    Train                      Departure        Arrival             Duration       Running Days

1      Dikshabhumi Exp     01:02 AM        12:30 PM          35h 28m      Tue 

        (11046)           

 

2 Gkp Pune Expres            01:02 AM        08:20 PM          19h 18m      Sun              

        (11038)            

   

3 Dbg Ltt Express              03:15 AM         09:12 PM          17h 57m     Wed, Fri & Sun  

        (11066)                    

 

4 Mfp Ltt Express               03:15 AM        09:12 PM          17h 57m      Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat 

        (11062)                    

 

5 Pnbe Pune Exp               05:35 AM        10:40 PM          17h 5m      All Days

        (12150)                      

 

 

Allahabad to Aurangabad Trains

 

 

No Train                          Departure         Arrival              Duration     Running Days

1   Dikshabhumi Exp         01:02 AM         09:00 AM          31h 58m     Tue

      (11046)

 

Allahabad to Nasik Trains

    Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)

 

No   Train                         Departure         Arrival               Duration     Running Days

1     Dbg Ltt Express         03:15 AM         10:29 PM          19h 14m    Wed, Fri & Sun  

       (11066)      

 

2     Mfp Ltt Express         03:15 AM          10:29 PM          19h 14m    Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat  

       (11062)

 

3     Fd Ltt Sf Exp             07:00 AM          12:58 AM          17h 58m    Wed  

       (12564)

 

4     Rjpb Ltt Exp             08:25 AM           05:59 AM          21h 34m    All Days  

       (13201)

 

5     Hwh Mumbai Mail      11:42 AM           07:19 AM          19h 37m   All Days  

       (12321)                                     

 

 

Allahabad to Kopargaon Trains

    Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Allahabad: Allahabad Jn (ALD)

   

No   Train                       Departure            Arrival              Duration     Running Days

1     Dikshabhumi Exp      01:02 AM            01:39 PM         36h 37m      Tue  

       (11046)

 

2     Pnbe Pune Exp         05:35 AM            12:04 AM          18h 29m     All Days  

       (12150)

 

3     Gyan Ganga Sf         07:48 AM            02:28 AM           18h 40m     Wed  

       (22132)

 

4     Dbg Pune Exp          07:48 AM            02:29 AM           18h 41m     Sat  

       (11034)

 

5     Gkp Ltt Exp            04:30 PM             10:18 PM           29h 48m     All Days

       (15018)

KANPUR TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kanpur. 

 

Kanpur to Manmad Trains

 

No   Train                            Departure      Arrival         Duration      Running Days

1     Kushinagar Exp              02:25 AM      10:17 PM     19h 52m     All Days  

       (11016)                

 

2      Sln Ltt Sf Sp                  04:25 AM      10:52 PM     18h 27m     Tue  

        (12144)

 

3      Ljn Pune Exp                 08:00 AM      01:30 AM     17h 30m      Sun  

        (12104)

 

4      Pushpak Exp                 09:32 PM      02:28 PM     16h 56m      All Days

        (12533)

 

Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

 

Kanpur to Nasik Trains

No    Train                              Departure      Arrival          Duration      Running Days

1      Ljn Ltt Express                 12:20 AM      06:33 PM      18h 13m     Mon, Wed & Fri  

        (12108)

2      Kushinagar Exp                02:25 AM      11:18 PM      20h 53m     All Days  

        (11016)

3      Sln Ltt Sf Sp                     04:25 AM      11:53 PM      19h 28m     Tue  

        (12144)

4      Udyog Nagri Exp               08:00 AM       02:13 AM      18h 13m     Tue & Thu  

        (12174)

5       Pushpak Exp                   09:32 PM       03:28 PM      17h 56m      All Days  

         (12533)

 

Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

 

Kanpur to Kopargaon Trains

No     Train                                Departure      Arrival          Duration       Running Days

1       Ljn Pune Exp                    08:00 AM       02:28 AM      18h 28m      Sun

         (12104)

 

LUCKNOW TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

 

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow Ne. 

 

Lucknow Ne to Nasik Trains

No     Train                      Departure      Arrival         Duration        Running Days

1       Pushpak Exp           07:45 PM      03:28 PM     19h 43m       All Days  

         (12533)

2       Ljn Ltt Express         10:45 PM       06:33 PM    19h 48m       Tue, Thu & Sun  

         (12108)

 

Note: The running days are from Lucknow Ne.

 

Lucknow Ne to Kopargaon Trains

No       Train                      Departure      Arrival         Duration         Running Days

1         Ljn Pune Exp           06:30 AM      02:28 AM     19h 58m        Sun  

           (12104)

 

Note: The running days are from Lucknow Ne.

 

Lucknow Ne to Manmad Trains

 

No      Train                   Departure       Arrival         Duration         Running Days

1        Ljn Pune Exp        06:30 AM       01:30 AM      19h              Sun  

          (12104)

2        Pushpak Exp        07:45 PM         02:28 PM     18h 43m      All Days

          (12533)

BAREILLY TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

 

Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bareilly. 

Bareilly to Nasik Trains  

No     Train                        Departure           Arrival                Duration       Running Days

1       Be Ltt Express           10:45 AM            03:48 PM           29h 3m        Sat  

         (14314)

 

Bareilly to Manmad Trains   

No     Train                         Departure           Arrival               Duration        Running Days

1       Be Ltt Express            10:45 AM            02:45 PM          28h               Sat

        (14314)

 

VARANASI TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

 

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi. 

 

Varanasi to Kopargaon Trains

   

No     Train                           Departure              Arrival          Duration          Running Days

1       Dbg Pune Exp              03:45 AM              02:29 AM      22h 44m         Sat

         (11034) 

2       Gkp Ltt Exp                 11:15 AM              10:18 PM       35h 3m          All Days  

         (15018) 

3       Dikshabhumi Exp         09:15 PM              01:39 PM       40h 24m        Mon            

         (11046) 

 

Varanasi to Nasik Trains

   

No     Train                           Departure              Arrival           Duration        Running Days

1       Rnc Ltt Express             08:00 AM              07:49 AM      23h 49m        Thu

        (18609) 

2       Bsb Dr Sup Exp             10:25 AM              07:58 AM       21h 33m       All Days

        (12168) 

3       Gkp Ltt Exp                   11:15 AM              01:58 PM       26h 43m      All Days     

          (15018)     

4       Mahanagari Exp             11:25 AM              09:53 AM       22h 28m      All Days

         (11094) 

5       Kamayani Expres            03:50 PM              06:48 PM       26h 58m     All Days  

          (11072)

 

Varanasi to Aurangabad Trains

   

No      Train                             Departure             Arrival            Duration     Running Days

1        Dikshabhumi Exp           09:15 PM              09:00 AM       35h 45m     Mon  

          (11046)

 

Varanasi to Manmad Trains

   

No     Train                               Departure             Arrival           Duration      Running Days

1       Dbg Pune Exp                   03:45 AM             01:30 AM        21h 45m      Sat

         (11034) 

2       Rnc Ltt Express                  08:00 AM            06:37 AM         22h 37m     Thu

         (18609) 

3       Gkp Ltt Exp                       11:15 AM            12:52 PM         25h 37m     All Days

         (15018) 

4        Mahanagari Exp                11:25 AM            08:47 AM         21h 22m     All Days

          (11094) 

5        Kamayani Expres              03:50 PM            05:37 PM          25h 47m    All Days

          (11072)

 

JHANSI TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jhansi. 

 

jhansi to shirdi(sai nagar)trains

 

No    Train                                Departure              Arrival              Duration    Running Days

1     Nzm Snsi Spl                      06:50 AM              10:15 PM          15h 25m   Fri  

      (04012)

 

Jhansi to Aurangabad Trains 

 

No    Train                                Departure             Arrival               Duration   Running Days

1      Asr Ned Express                07:58 PM              11:30 AM          15h 32m   All Days  

       (12716)

 

Jhansi to Manmad Trains

 

No     Train                               Departure            Arrival               Duration    Running Days

1       Tulsi Express                    12:30 AM            03:57 PM           15h 27m    Tue & Thu

         (11070) 

2       Pushpak Exp                    01:50 AM            02:28 PM            12h 38m    All Days

         (12533) 

3       Karnataka Exp                  03:06 AM            03:35 PM            12h 29m    All Days        

         (12628)

4       Lashkar Express                03:35 AM           05:23 PM            13h 48m     Sun

        (12162) 

5       Asr Dr Express                   05:00 AM           09:47 PM            16h 47m     All Days  

         (11058)

 

Jhansi to Nasik Trains

 

No      Train                                Departure          Arrival               Duration       Running Days

1        Tulsi Express                    12:30 AM           05:08 PM          16h 38m       Tue & Thu

          (11070)

2        Pushpak Exp                     01:50 AM           03:28 PM         13h 38m        All Days

         (12533) 

3        Lashkar Express                 03:35 AM          06:33 PM         14h 58m        Sun

          (12162) 

4        Ljn Ltt Express                    04:00 AM         06:33 PM          14h 33m      Mon, Wed&fri 

         (12108) 

5        Asr Dr Express                     05:00 AM        10:58 PM           17h 58m     All Days

         (11058)

 

 

Jhansi to Kopargaon Trains 

 

No        Train                     Departure           Arrival           Duration       Running Days

1          Karnataka Exp        03:06 AM           04:43 PM      13h 37m       All Days

            (12628) 

2         Nzm Snsi Spl           06:50 AM           08:43 PM       13h 53m      Fri

           (04012)

3         Ljn Pune Exp           12:05 PM           02:28 AM       14h 23m      Sun

           (12104) 

4         Nzm Kop Exp           12:45 PM           04:13 AM       15h 28m      Thu

          (12148) 

5         Swarna Jayanthi       12:45 PM            04:13 AM       15h 28m      Mon

          (12782)

 

MIRZAPUR TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Mirzapur.

 

Mirzapur to Nasik Trains 

 

No       Train                      Departure          Arrival              Duration       Running Days

1         Rjpb Ltt Exp            05:45 AM          05:59 AM          24h 14m      All Days

           (13201) 

2         Hwh Mumbai Mail    09:35 AM           07:19 AM          21h 44m     All Days

           (12321) 

3         Mahanagari Exp      01:00 PM           09:53 AM          20h 53m     All Days

            (11072)

4         Bgp Ltt Express       06:55 PM           03:49 PM          20h 54m     Tue, Fri & Sun

           (12335)

5         Ghy Ltt Exp             06:55 PM           03:49 PM          20h 54m     Mon & Thu  

           (15646)

 

Mirzapur to Manmad Trains 

 

No        Train                     Departure           Arrival               Duration      Running Days

1          Rjpb Ltt Exp           05:45 AM           04:52 AM           23h 7m        All Days

           (13201) 

2          Asn Cstm Expres     06:40 AM          01:17 AM           18h 37m       Mon

           (12361) 

3          Hwh Mumbai Mail     09:35 AM          05:37 AM           20h 2m        All Days

           (12321)

4          Mahanagari Exp       01:00 PM         08:47 AM            19h 47m      All Days

           (11094) 

5          Bgp Ltt Express        06:55 PM         02:45 PM            19h 50m      Tue, Fri & Sun

           (12335)

 

HARIDWAR TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Nasik Road (NK) is a nearby train station connected to Haridwar. 

 

Haridwar to Nasik Trains

 

No    Train                        Departure            Arrival               Duration       Running Days

1      Hw Ltt Ac Sf               06:50 PM            07:43 PM           24h 53m      Tue & Fri

       (12172)                    (Haridwar Jn)      (Nasik Road)

 

MADURAI TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

 

 

Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Madurai.

 

Madurai to Manmad Trains

 

No   Train                         Departure           Arrival                 Duration      Running Days

1     Rmm Okha Expres      12:10 AM           12:50 PM             36h 40m     Sat  

      (16733)                      (Madurai Jn)      (Manmad Jn)

 

 

Madurai to Aurangabad Trains

 

No     Train                       Departure           Arrival                Duration        Running Days

1       Rmm Okha Expres    12:10 AM           09:40 AM           33h 30m        Sat

         (16733)                   (Madurai Jn)       (Aurangabad)

 

JALANDAR TO SHIRDI TRAINS

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jalandhar.

 

Jalandhar to Manmad Trains

    Trains to Manmad depart from 2 stations in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC) and Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

   

No     Train                      Departure            Arrival           Duration         Running Days

1       Jhelum Express       01:55 AM            08:10 AM       30h 15m        All Days

         (11078)                (Jalandhar Cant)  (Manmad Jn)

2       Asr Ned Express      06:50 AM            09:10 AM        26h 20m        All Days

        (12716)                  (Jalandhar City)   (Manmad Jn)  

3      Asr Dr Express         10:05 AM            09:47 PM         35h 42m       All Days

        (11058)                  (Jalandhar City)   (Manmad Jn)

 

 

Jalandhar to Aurangabad Trains

    Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC)

 

No     Train                       Departure             Arrival             Duration       Running Days

1       Asr Ned Express       06:50 AM              11:30 AM        28h 40m       All Days  

        (12716)                   (Jalandhar City)     (Aurangabad)

 

 

 

Jalandhar to Nasik Trains

    Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC)

   

No    Train                         Departure                   Arrival             Duration       Running Days

1      Asr Dr Express            10:05 AM                    10:58 PM        36h 53m       All Days

         (11058)                   (Jalandhar City)            (Nasik Road)  

 

 

Jalandhar Cant to Kopargaon Trains

    Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Jalandhar: Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

   

No       Train                          Departure                   Arrival          Duration     Running Days

1         Jhelum Express           01:55 AM                   09:13 AM      31h 18m     All Days

           (11078)                    (Jalandhar Cant)          (Kopargaon)

 

 

AMRITSAR TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Amritsar. 

 

Amritsar to Nasik Trains

 

No       Train                       Departure                 Arrival            Duration        Running Days

1         Asr Dr Express          08:30 AM                 10:58 PM        38h 28m       All Days  

          (11058)                    (Amritsar Jn)            (Nasik Road)

 

 

Amritsar to Aurangabad Trains

No      Train                         Departure                 Arrival             Duration       Running Days

1       Asr Ned Express          05:40 AM                  11:30 AM        29h 50m       All Days  

        (12716)                      (Amritsar Jn)             (Aurangabad)

 

LUDIANA TO SHIRDI TRAINS

 

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Ludhiana.

 

Ludhiana to Nasik Trains

 

No     Train                         Departure               Arrival           Duration         Running Days

1       Asr Dr Express            11:45 AM               10:58 PM       35h 13m        All Days  

         (11058)

 

Ludhiana to Manmad Trains 

 

No       Train                       Departure            Arrival            Duration           Running Days

1         Jhelum Express        03:20 AM            08:10 AM        28h 50m          All Days

          (11078) 

2         Asr Ned Express       07:58 AM            09:10 AM        25h 12m          All Days

           (12716) 

3         Asr Dr Express         11:45 AM             09:47 PM        34h 2m           All Days  

          (11058) 

 

Ludhiana to Kopargaon Trains  

 

No      Train                      Departure            Arrival             Duration         Running Days

1        Jhelum Express       03:20 AM            09:13 AM         29h 53m        All Days  

         (11078)

 

Ludhiana to Aurangabad Trains 

 

No     Train                      Departure              Arrival            Duration        Running Days

1       Asr Ned Express      07:58 AM               11:30 AM        27h 32m       All Days  

        (12716)