Hyderabad To Shirdi Deluxe Bus Tour Package

Shirdi Sai temple is a beautiful shrine that was built over the Samadhi of Shri Sai Baba . Shirdi is famous temple of Shri Sai Baba. Shanishingnapur is the only village in the world where there are no doors or locks, the symbolism  being Lord Shanis is so powerful that no one can steal anything and leave the village


Hyderabad To Shirdi Deluxe Bus Tour Package

Day

Itinerary

Day wise Itinerary Hyderabad To Shirdi Deluxe Bus Tour Package

01

Depart from Hyderabad by Evening – 19 Hrs by  VRL AC Multi Axile Semi Sleeper or By Kaveri or Orange Travel Sleeper at 19 Hrs

02

Arrive in Shirdi - 7. 30 AM - Check in to hotel , Breakfast in the Hotel , visit Saibaba Temple , Visit Saibaba Temple, Dwarkamai, Chavadi , Khandoba Temple and Saibaba Museum all the temples are in the same complex Lunch at the Hotel, - Evening free for second Darshan  & Shopping .

03

Breakfast - Option of Going for Kakad Arti ( booking to be done on n own ) Post Breakfast check out and proceed to Shanishingnapur temple and drop at Bus Stop for return to Hyderabad

04

Reach Hyderabad by  6.30 AM

     

Inclusions :                                                                                                 

·         Hotel  Used  Veersai Hotels, Shirdi

·         2 Ways AC Semi Sleeper Volvo Bus Tickets /  Sleeper

·         AC Accommodation in Double / Triple or Family Room

·         AC Sedan / Innova / Tempo Traveller for Shanishingnapur Temple

·         2 breakfast, 2 lunch and 1 dinner (South Indian or Punjabi Meals. ( Fixed Menu )

·         All Applicable Taxes

The above package tour Cost Excludes:

·         Any Kind of Personal Expenses or Optional Tours / Extra Meals Ordered,

·         Anything not specifically mentioned under the head “Prices included”.

·         The Services of Vehicle is not included on leisure days & after finishing the sightseeing tour as per the Itinerary,

·         Guide fee, Camera fee & any monument Entrances,

·         Medical & Travel insurance,

·         Additional costs due to flight cancellation, road blocks etc.

·         Check in  /  Check out Strictly As per the Hotel Policy  / If you require Early or Late check-out – need to inform  us and extra amount to be paid.

Darshan Ticket – You Can do online at https://online.sai.org.in 

Note: The Bus Timing are Fixed, Bus will be VRL , SRS  , Komilta or Konduskar , SRS Travels AC Semi Sleeper Bus. The Bus stops at Holiday park and departs from same Venue. You will be dropped at the bus stop . AC vehicle will be there for Shanishingnapur Visit. Third day Guest have the option of visiting Saibaba Temple for any darshan but they have to check out of the hotel latest by 3 pm and need to be in the Bus stop by 6 pm

Shirdi Drop Point & Pickup point for Return Journey: Holiday Park near Bhakti Nivas.


VRL Travels – Semi Sleeper - 7 PM

  • Afzalgunj van pickup-united tourist center ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22606:30 pm
  • Nampally opp royal hotel van pickup ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22606:45 pm
  • Lakadi -ka -pool , manikrao plaza opp.rr dist. Collectrate office (van -bus pickup) 040-23230880 ,07:00 pm
  • Opp hotel paradise(raj travels)van pickup07:00 pm
  • Mehadipatnam near pillar no 40 petrol pump07:15 pm
  • S.r.nagar near axon hospital opp icici bank van pickup -ph no: ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:30 pm
  • Esi near esi hospital van pick up 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:35 pm
  • Musapet near sriramulu cinima van pick up 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:40 pm
  • Gachibowli near furniture world kondapur road (vanpickup) ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:45 pm
  • Kukatpally van pickup-metro ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:45 pm
  • Kphb.near kalaniketan van pickup ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22607:45 pm
  • Nizampet x road near more super market van pick up 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22608:00 pm
  • Kondapur opp. Toyota showroom bus-van pick up ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22608:00 pm
  • Miyapur( allwin x road bharath petrol pump ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22608:30 pm
  • Chandanagar konark showrom ph no: 040-23230880 ,8886055227-22608:45 pm


Orange Tours and Travels – Semi Sleeper – 9 PM:

 Hapsiguda06:30 PM

  • Hmt06:40 PM
  • Moulali06:50 PM
  • DILSUKHNAGAR07:00 PM
  • Ecil07:00 PM
  • AS RAO NAGAR07:10 PM
  • Dr As Rao Nagar07:10 PM
  • Neredimet07:20 PM
  • Afzalgunj07:30 PM

 


Bus/Flight Enquiry Details

Enter your journey details for travel enquiry.